Staff Directory

Name
Abshire, Brandon Chief Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Bradon

Alger, Dustin Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Dustin

Alger, Marcus Chief Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Marcus

Allen, Curtis Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Curtis

Baumgartner, Julie CS Accounts Representative
540.868.1061 x201

Divsion: Customer Service

Email Julie

Beattie, Carolyn CS Manager
540.868.1061 x201

Division: Customer Service

Email Carolyn

Bender, Scott Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Scott

Boireau, Stephen Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Stephen

Bradford, Paul Maintenance Assistant
540.868.1061 x142

Division: System Operations

Email Paul

Brill, Darren Pump Station Mechanic
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Darren

Brill, Earl Inspector
540.868.1061

Division: Engineering/GIS

Email Earl

Brode, Daniel Chief Operator
540.868.1061 x152

Division: Treatment

Email Daniel

Butler, Dewayne Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Dewayne

Cook, Tina CS Accounts Representative
540.868.1061 x201

Division: Customer Service

Email Tina

Crites, Joshua Crew Leader
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Joshua

Dehaven, Todd Laborer
540.868.1061 x6

System Operations

Email Todd

Edmonds, Herbert Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Lee

Eversole, David Pump Station Mechanic
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email David

Fahenstock, Jason General Maintenance Mechanic
540.868.1061 x133

Division: System Operations

Email Jason

Fahenstock, Terry Laborer
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Terry

Flanagan, Ernest Service Person
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Ernest

Frazee, Aaron Laborer
540.868.1061 X 6

Division: System Operations

Email Aaron

Grim, Gregory Treatment Superintendent
540.868.1061 x210

Division: Treatment

Email Gregory

Grubb, Craig IT Director
540.868.1061 x112

Division: Information Technology

Email Craig

Harris, Todd SCADA Systems Administrator
540.868.1061 x143

Division: Information Technology

Email Todd

Hart, Austin Service Person
540.868.1061 x 6

Division: System Operations

Email Austin

Hart, Howard Service Person
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Howard

Haymaker, Randal GIS Technician
540.868.1061 x129

Division: Engineering/GIS

Email Randal

Heavner, Joshua Pump Station Mechanic
540.868.1061 X6

Division: System Operations

Email Joshua

Heavner, Michael Utility TV Technician
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Michael

Helsley, Steven Chief Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Steven

Holcomb, Charlene Senior CS Account Representative
540.868.1061 x201

Division: Customer Service

Email Charlene

Huff, Derek Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Derek

Huff, Dustan Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Dustan

Huffman, Elisabeth Customer Service Clerk
540.868.1061 x201

Division: Customer Service

Email Elisabeth

Huffman, Sara Jane Senior Engineering Technician
540.868.1061

Division: Engineering GIS

Email Sara

Keefer, Tim Inspector
540.868.1061

Division: Engineering GIS

Email Tim

Lawrence, Eric Executive Director
540.868.1061 x5

Division: Administration

Email Eric

Legge, Daniel GIS Technician
540.868.1061 x119

Division: Engineering GIS

Email Daniel

Llyod, David Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email David

Mason, Angela HR Manager
540.868.1061 x 131

Division: Administration

Email Angela

McDonald, Douglas Flusher Truck Operator
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Douglas

McDonald, Thomas Utility Technician
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Thomas

Mckee, Kendall Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Kendall

Miller, Charles Supervisor of Construction
540.868.1061 x139

Division: Engineering GIS

Email Charlie

Miller, Jamie Administrative Assistant
540.868.1061 x111

Division: Administration

Email Jamie

Morrison-Henry, Connie Purchasing Agent
540.868.1061 x121

Division: Fiscal Operations

Email Connie

Myrtle, Tanner Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Tanner

Newlin, Michael Assistant Director/Chief Engineer
540.868.1061 x134

Division: Engineering GIS

Email Michael

Nicholson, Steve Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Steve

Owens, David Pump Station Mechanic
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email David

Payne, Tyler Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Tyler

Philyaw, Jeff Inspector
540.868.1061

Division: Engineering GIS

Email Jeff

Plaugher, Blane Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Blane

Pratt, Jonah Laborer
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Jonah

Rathore, Yvonne System Operations Clerk
540.868.1061 x127

Division: System Operations

Email Yvonne

Renner, Daniel Laborer
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Daniel

Riggleman, Edward Engineering Tech II
540.868.1061 x5

Division: Engineering GIS

Email Edward

Rinker, Ralph Field Manager
540.868.1061 x132

Division: System Operations

Email Ralph

Schray, Maureen Accounts Payable Clerk
540.868.1061 x114

Division: Fiscal Operations

Email Maureen

Secrist, Steven Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Steven

Shifflett, Robert Flusher Truck Operator
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Robert

Smith, James Electrician SCADA Tech
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email James

Snow, Michael Pump Station Mechanic
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Michael

Stottlemyer, Brian Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Brian

Stump, Rocky Superintendent of System Operations
540.868.1061 x125

Division: System Operations

Email Rocky

Stump, Seth Utility Technician
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Seth

Thompson, Clinton Utility Technician
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Clinton

Trenum, Kenneth Crew Leader
540.868.1061 x6

Division: System Operations

Email Kenneth

Whittle, Cheryl Director of Finance
540.868.1061 x110

Division: Fiscal Operations

Email Cheryl

Wiley, Earl Engineering Assistant
540.868.1061 x115

Division: Engineering GIS

Email Earl

Wiliams, Susan Customer Service Clerk
540.868.1061 x201

Division: Customer Service

Email Susan

Windham, Heather Senior Accountant
540.868.1061 x130

Division: Fiscal Operations

Email Heather

Young, Brian Treatment Plant Operator
540.868.1061

Division: Treatment

Email Brian

Thompson, Brian Systems Administrator
540.868.1060 x 138

Division: Information Technology
Email Brian

Starnes, Calvin Utility Worker
540.868.1061 x6

Division: Systems Operations

Email Calvin

Cochran, Cody Electrician
540.868.1061 x6

Division: Systems Operations

Email Cody